Interactive Map

 

Total CasesDeathsRecovered
1447513 83093 308712
Country_OtherTotalCasesNewCasesTotalDeathsNewDeathsTotalRecoveredActiveCasesSerious_CriticalTot Cases/1M popDeaths/1M pop
World1446992+1607383090+105630868410552184786718610.7
USA400549+21412857+16217113659819169121039
Spain146690+474814555+510480218411470693137311
Italy13558617127243929406737922243283
France10906910328193377940471311671158
Germany107663201636081695664895128524
Iran67286+46974003+1312703936244398780148
UK55242615913548948155981491
Turkey3410972515823180214744049
Belgium23403+12092240+20546811648212762019193
Switzerland22488+235846+25870412938391259898
Netherlands1958021012501722914241143123
Canada1789738140281348842647410
Brazil14049+15688+212713234296663
Austria12738+99273+3045127953267141430
Portugal1244234518411913271122034
S. Korea10384+53200+867763408552034
Israel9404+15671+6801853214710868
Russia8672+117563+558080298590.4
Sweden7693591205689764076259
Norway60868932596578112316
Australia6010+2250+125473413892362
Ireland5709210255474165115643
Denmark5386+3152031491369212793035
India5360+9164+4468472840.1
Chile51164389841753372682
Czechia5033+1691+318147611034708
Poland5000+152136+72224642501324
Romania4761+344209+12528402416224711
Japan425793622354280340.7
Malaysia4119+15665+214872567761272
Pakistan4072+3758+1467354725180.3
Ecuador3995220140363515622612
Philippines3870+106182+59635921352
Luxembourg297044500242635474570
Indonesia2956+218240+192222494110.9
Peru295410713011546109903
Saudi Arabia279541615213941801
Mexico2785+346141+16633201189221
Finland2487+179343002153814496
Serbia24476111822681092807
Thailand2369+11130+3888145161340.4
UAE235912186216112391
Panama2249+14959+41621749152114
Qatar205761501901377142
Dominican Republic1956983618221471809
Greece1832812691482901768
Colombia178050100163076351.0
South Africa1749139516417290.2
Argentina171560338131796381
Ukraine1668+20652+735158133381
Iceland15866559102111464818
Singapore148163771098292531
Algeria1468193113116246334
Egypt1450942761080140.9
Croatia1282181671097353124
Morocco1242+5891+19710541342
New Zealand1210+50128292742510.2
Estonia1185+3624+37210891189318
Iraq112265373684282
Slovenia1091+3240+41209313552519
Belarus1066+2051377976331131
Moldova105624+240992802626
Hong Kong961+254264693141280.5
Lithuania912+32158889113356
Hungary895+7858+119474317936
Armenia881+289+1114758302973
Kuwait855+1121111743212000.2
Bahrain811546534134773
Bosnia and Herzegovina777+133377667423710
Azerbaijan71784466523710.8
Diamond Princess712116198210
Kazakhstan709+127+15364921380.4
Cameroon685960616260.3
Tunisia623232557567532
North Macedonia59926305431528812
Bulgaria581+4234251621843
Slovakia58121356631060.4
Latvia577+2921655953061
Lebanon575+27196249429843
Andorra5452239484177054285
Uzbekistan534+143+1305018160.09
Cyprus494947438134097
Costa Rica48322445714950.4
Uruguay4247150267141222
Afghanistan4231418391110.4
Oman419+482723453820.4
Albania400+172215422471398
Cuba396112735815351.0
Burkina Faso38419127238180.9
Taiwan379+3567307160.2
Réunion358403184400
Jordan35361382095350.6
Ivory Coast349341305130.1
Channel Islands335734294192740
Honduras312+722628410322
Malta299+652944677
Ghana287531251290.2
San Marino27934402051482231002
Niger2781126241110.5
Kyrgyzstan270+424332335410.6
Mauritius2687825332116
Palestine263+2144218520.2
Nigeria254644204210.03
Vietnam25112612583
Montenegro248+72424273953
Senegal23721051301140.1
Bangladesh218+5420+333165110.1
Bolivia210+1615+121933181
Georgia208+123481576520.8
Sri Lanka188+3642140590.3
Faeroe Islands1841315313766
DRC18018915320.2
Kenya17267159230.1
Mayotte17122214736277
Venezuela16676594660.2
Isle of Man158+8180777185812
Martinique152450982040511
Guinea144513911
Guadeloupe1397311011434717
Brunei1351914333092
Djibouti121+3118103122
Paraguay119+4515991170.7
Cambodia117+2635417
Gibraltar11360533354
Trinidad and Tobago1078198766
Rwanda1057988
El Salvador93+155+19792140.8
Madagascar8878163
Guatemala80+331760340.2
Monaco7914744201325
Liechtenstein7815522204626
French Guiana7734431258
Aruba741460693
Togo653233980.4
Barbados633654421910
Jamaica633951211
Mali565123930.2
Ethiopia55+3244910.50.02
Uganda52521
French Polynesia4747167
Congo45523880.9
Cayman Islands45163868515
Macao45+11035169
Sint Maarten4061332933140
Bermuda392172062632
Zambia39173120.05
Bahamas36+3652519215
Guyana3358204426
Guinea-Bissau333317
Saint Martin322723682852
Eritrea31319
Gabon301128130.4
Benin26152020.08
Haiti2512420.09
Tanzania2415180.40.02
Myanmar223+2190.40.06
Libya20111830.1
Antigua and Barbuda192+117119420
Syria19231410.1
Maldives1913635
New Caledonia1811763
Angola1722130.50.06
Equatorial Guinea1631311
Mongolia16+14125
Namibia163136
Dominica15114208
Fiji151517
Laos15+1152
Liberia1433830.6
Sudan1422100.30.05
Saint Lucia1411376
Curaçao13175796
Grenada12122107
Zimbabwe11290.70.1
Greenland11101194
Saint Kitts and Nevis1111207
Seychelles1111112
Suriname10136172
Chad10280.6
Mozambique10190.3
Eswatini10469
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9180.3
Montserrat9911803
Malawi81710.40.05
Turks and Caicos81720726
CAR882
St. Vincent Grenadines81772
Somalia8170.5
Belize7161183
Cabo Verde7115132
Vatican City778739
Botswana61530.4
Mauritania612310.2
Nicaragua6150.90.2
St. Barth615607
Sierra Leone660.8
Bhutan5236
Gambia412120.4
Sao Tome and Principe4418
Western Sahara447
Anguilla33200
British Virgin Islands3399
Burundi330.3
Caribbean Netherlands2276
Falkland Islands22575
Papua New Guinea220.2
South Sudan220.2
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Timor-Leste110.8
China81802+623333+2772791190189572
Total:1446992+1607383090+1056308684105521847867185.610.7